Here is your TV guide for this sports weekend from The42

Updated 2 minutes ago

Friday

8:05 a.m.: Crusaders v Reds, Super Rugby Pacific Quarter Final – Sky Sports Action.

10:15: England v New Zealand, Day Two, First Test – Sky Sports Main Event.

10:50 a.m.: Western Bulldogs v Geelong Cats, AFL – BT Sport 1.

12:00 pm.: Round 2 of the European Open – Sky Sports Golf.

13:10: Racing live from Epsom: ITV 1 and Virgin Media One.

14:00: French Open Men’s Singles Semifinal, Rafael Nadal vs. Alexander Zverev – Eurosport.

15:00: Exeter Chiefs v Saracens, Women’s Allianz Premier 15s Final – BT Sport 1.

seventeen hours: French Open Men’s Singles Semifinal, Casper Ruud vs. Marin Cilic – Eurosport.

7:00 p.m.: US Women’s Open Round 2 – Sky Sports Main Event.

7:00 p.m.: Round 2 Memorial Tournament – ​​Sky Sports Golf.

7:30 pm.: Ireland v Bosnia, qualification U21 Euro 2023 – RTÉ 2.

19:35: Ulster v Munster, URC Quarter Finals – TG4 and Premier Sports 2.

19:45: Belgium vs Netherlands, UEFA Nations League – Premier Sports 1 and Virgin Media Two.

9:30 pm.: Sport Iris, preview of the sports weekend – TG4.

Saturday

4h45: Adelaide Crows vs Gold Coast, AFL – BT Sport 1.

5:35 a.m.: Chiefs v Waratahs, Super Rugby Pacific Quarter Final – Sky Sports Main Event.

8:05 a.m.: Blues v Highlanders, Super Rugby Pacific Quarter Final – Sky Sports Main Event.

10:15: England v New Zealand, First Test of Day Three – Sky Sports Main Event.

10:25 a.m.: Melbourne v Sydney Swans, AFL – BT Sport 1.

10:45 a.m.: Brumbies v Hurricanes, Super Rugby Pacific Quarter Final – Sky Sports Action.

11am: Classification of Moto GP, GP of Catalonia – BT Sport 2.

12:00 pm.: Round 3 of the European Open – Sky Sports Golf.

12:00 pm.: Sligo Rovers v Wexford FC, WNL – TV LAW.

12:40: Racing live from Epsom: ITV 1 and Virgin Media One.

12:45: Bulls v Sharks, URC quarterfinals – Premier Sports 2.

13:00.: Clare v Laois, All Ireland Junior Hurling Championship – Sport TG4 YouTube.

14:00: Ireland v Armenia, UEFA Nations League – RTÉ 2.

14:00: French Open Women’s Singles Final, Iga Swiatek versus Coco Gauff – Eurosport.

14:00: Cork v Louth, All Ireland Football Senior Qualifier – GAAGO.

14:00: Offaly vs. New York, quarterfinals of the Tailteann Cup – GAAGO.

15:00: Northampton v Newcastle, Premiership Rugby – BT Sport 1.

15:00: Gloucester v Saracens, Premiership Rugby – BT Sport 3.

15:15: Leinster v Glasgow Warriors, URC quarter-finals – RTÉ 1 and Premier Sports 2.

16:00: Sharks v Golden Lions, Currie Cup – Sky Sports Action.

16:00: Mayo v Monaghan, All Ireland Senior Football Qualifier – Sky Sports Arena.

4:30 pm.: Antrim v Kerry, Joe McDonagh Cup Final – RTÉ 2.

4:30 pm.: Round 3 of the Memorial Tournament – ​​Sky Sports Golf.

seventeen hours: Shelbourne vs. Galway Women; Athlone Town vs. Bohemian; Cork City v Peamount United; United Treaty Against DLR Airwaves; WNL-ACT TV.

seventeen hours: Hungary v England, UEFA Nations League – Virgin Media Two and Channel 4.

18:00: Clare v Meath, All Ireland Senior Football Qualifier – GAAGO.

18:00: Stormers v Edinburgh, URC Quarter Finals – TG4 and Premier Sports 2.

7:00 p.m.: Galway v Kilkenny, Leinster Senior Release Final – RTÉ 2.

7:00 p.m.: US Women’s Open Round 3 – Sky Sports Main Event.

19:45: Italy v Germany, UEFA Nations League – Virgin Media Two and Premier Sports 1.

Sunday

5:10 a.m.: Hawthorn v Collingwood, AFL – BT Sport 1.

8:20 a.m.: Fremantle v Brisbane Lions, AFL – BT Sport 1.

WATCH SPORTS
DIFFERENTLY

Get closer to the stories that matter with exclusive analysis, insights and discussions on The42 Membership.

become a member

10:15: England v New Zealand, First Test of Day Four – Sky Sports Main Event.

12:00 pm.: Round 4 of the European Open – Sky Sports Golf.

12:30 pm.: MotoGP, Catalan GP – BT Sport 2.

1:30 p.m.: Armagh v Tyrone, All Ireland Senior Football Qualifier – RTÉ 2.

14:00: French Open Men’s Singles Final – Eurosport.

15:00: Leitrim v Sligo, Tailteann Cup Quarter Final – GAAGO.

16:00: Clare v Limerick, Munster Senior Release Final – RTÉ 2.

4:30 pm.: Round 4 of the Memorial Tournament – ​​Sky Sports Golf.

seventeen hours: Wales v Ukraine, 2022 World Cup Play-Offs Final – Sky Sports Main Event.

seventeen hours: Cyprus v Northern Ireland, UEFA Nations League – Premier Sports 1 and Virgin Media More.

5:30 pm.: Comórtas Peile na Gaeltachta senior semifinals, (and at 7:15 p.m.) – TG4.

19:45: Czech Republic v Spain, UEFA Nations League – Premier Sports 1.

19:45: Portugal v Switzerland, UEFA Nations League – Premier Sports 2 and Virgin Media Two.

8:00 pm.: US Women’s Open Round 4 – Sky Sports Main Event.

9:30 pm.: Highlights from Sunday’s match – RTÉ 2.

Monday

1 am: Golden State Warriors vs. Boston Celtics, NBA Finals Game 2 – Sky Sports Main Event.

10:15: England v New Zealand, First Test of Day 5 – Sky Sports Main Event.

11:55 a.m.: Men’s Youth Final Comórtas Peile na Gaeltachta – TG4.

13:45: Comortas Peile na Gaeltachta Senior Ladies Final – TG4.

15:40: Comórtas Peile na Gaeltachta senior men’s final – TG4.

7:30 pm.: Galway v Mayo, Connacht Minor Football Final – TG4.

19:45: Croatia v France, UEFA Nations League – Virgin Media Three and Premier Sports 1.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*